Boys Squads 2021/22

The standard at the trials was very high indeed.  The selectors had a very difficult and challenging task. Well done to everyone who attended our Under 11 trials on 10th October and Under 12 and Under 13 trials on 7th November.

The selectors have chosen the following players for the 2021/2022 season following trials on 7th November

Prep Schools’ Lions ‘A’ Under 13 Squad

First Name Surname School Squad Number
Archie Brightman Cranleigh Prep 7
Gabriel Connolly Kings House 8
Brandon Davis Dunottar 44
Harry Ejje Hazelwood 5
Luca Gagliardi Harrodian 2
Edward Hewitt Aldro 34
Jake Marks Wetherby Prep 62
Hugh McKnight Harrodian 10
Henry Mead Dunottar 71
Joshua Obieli Daneshill 9
Harvey O’Mahony (GK) Aldro 50
Joe Pullinger Reeds 3
Rishya Rawal (GK) Hall Grove 21
Oliver Rees Shrewsbury House 15
Cameron Stones Harrodian 6
Jake Teece Westbourne House 14
Ilya Walker-Haworth Wetherby Prep 4

Prep Schools’ Lions ‘A’ Under 12 Squad

First Name Surname School Squad Number
Osamede Aighe Pilgrims 12
Charlie Ainsworth Hoebridge 84
William Brewster Aldro 36
Cillian Connolly Kings House 9
Edward (Ned) Cordle (GK) Port Regis 1
Benjamin Cornelius Davenies 65
Jack Graham Aldro 4
James Hoskin St Andrews Pangbourne 34
Jack Humphryes Harrodian 5
Harry Jones Meoncross 21
Elliot Millington Ditcham Park 22
Sebastian Price CLFS 28
Johnny Pride Pangbourne 29
Harry Raincock Epsom College 76
Hadley Sargent Davenies 3
Noah Shin (GK) St Pauls Juniors 33
Reggie West Lingfield 35
Toby Williams Claires Court 31

 

The selectors have chosen the following players for the 2021/2022 season following trials on 10th October

Prep Schools’ Lions ‘A’ Under 11 Squad

Leonardo Petrao da Cunha Davenies 9
Raife Pritchett Harrodian 10
Charlie White Dragon 11
Gabriel Stogdon Dragon 2
Jack Winkworth Alton 3
Henry McCord Seaford 6
Conor Bicknell Aberdour 12
Hamish Paterson (GK) Barrow Hills 1
James Hughes Davenies 15
James Bates Falcon Prep 4
Seb Bassett (GK) St Edmunds 14
Lewis Hendrey Surbition Boys Prep 7
Reuben Hicks Hazelwood 16
Alfie Caudery Frensham Heights 8
Thomas Swift St Edwards 5
Thomas Galea St Pauls Juniors 17
Ryan Taylor Hazelwood 72
Zac Abrahams Davenies 96
Samuel Bradford Oakwood 73

For the most talented Independent School footballers across Berkshire, Buckinghamshire, Hampshire, Oxfordshire & Surrey